List of Oregon School Districts 

A

·       Adel School District, Central Region

·       Adrian School District, East Region

·       Alsea School District, West Region

·       Amity School District, Northwest Region

·       Annex School District, East Region

·       Arlington School District, East Region

·       Arock School District, East Region

·       Ashland School District, South Region

·       Ashwood School District, Central Region 

·       Astoria School District, Northwest Region

·       Athena-Weston School District, East Region

B

·       Baker School District, East Region

·       Bandon School District, South Region

·       Banks School District, Northwest Region

·       Beaverton School District, Northwest Region

·       Bend-La Pine School District, Central Region 

·       Bethel School District, West Region

·       Blachly School District, West Region 

·       Black Butte School District, Central Region

·       Brookings-Harbor School District, South Region

·       Burnt River School District, East Region

·       Butte Falls School District, South Region

C

·       Camas Valley School District, South Region

·       Canby School District, Northwest Region

·       Cascade School District, West Region

·       Centennial School District, Northwest Region

·       Central School District, West Region

·       Central Curry School District, South Region

·       Central Linn School District, West Region

·       Central Point School District, South Region

·       Clatskanie School District, Northwest Region 

·       Colton School District, Northwest Region

·       Condon School District, East Region

·       Coos Bay School District, South Region

·       Coquille School District, South Region

·       Corbett School District, Northwest Region

·       Corvallis School District, West Region

·       Cove School District, East Region

·       Creswell School District, West Region

·       Crook County School District, Central Region

·       Crow-Applegate-Lorane School District, West Region 

·       Culver School District, Central Region

D

·       Dallas School District, West Region

·       David Douglas School District, Northwest Region

·       Days Creek School District (Douglas County School District 15), South Region

·       Dayton School District, Northwest Region

·       Dayville School District, East Region

·       Diamond School District, Central Region

·       Double O School District, Central Region 

·       Drewsey School District, Central Region

·       Dufur School District, East Region

E

·       Eagle Point School District, South Region

·       Echo School District, East Region

·       Elgin School District, East Region

·       Elkton School District, South Region 

·       Enterprise School District, East Region

·       Estacada School District, Northwest Region

·       Eugene School District, West Region 

F

·       Falls City School District, West Region

·       Fern Ridge School District, West Region

·       Forest Grove School District, Northwest Region

·       Fossil School District, Central Region 

·       Frenchglen School District, Central Region

G

·       Gaston School District, Northwest Region

·       Gervais School District, West Region

·       Gladstone School District, Northwest Region

·       Glendale School District, South Region

·       Glide School District, South Region

·       Grants Pass School District, South Region

·       Greater Albany Public School District, West Region

·       Gresham-Barlow School District, Northwest Region 

H

·       Harney County School District 3, Burns, Central Region

·       Harney County School District 4 (Crane Elementary School), Central Region

·       Harney County Union High School District (Crane Union HS District), Central Region

·       Harper School District, East Region

·       Harrisburg School District, West Region

·       Helix School District, East Region

·       Hermiston School District, East Region

·       Hillsboro School District, Northwest Region

·       Hood River County School District, East Region

·       Huntington School District, East Region

I

·       Imbler School District, East Region

·       Ione School District, East Region

J

·       Jefferson County School District, Central Region 

·       Jefferson County Education Service District, Central Region

·       Jewell School District, Northwest Region

·       John Day School District (Grant County School District), East Region

·       Jordan Valley School District, East Region

·       Joseph School District, East Region

·       Junction City School District, West Region

·       Juntura School District, East Region

K

·       Klamath County School District, South Region

·       Klamath Falls City Schools, South Region

·       Knappa School District, Northwest Region

L

·       La Grande School District, East Region

·       Lake County School District (Lakeview School District), Central Region

·       Lake Oswego School District, Northwest Region

·       Lebanon Community Schools, West Region

·       Lincoln County School District, West Region

·       Long Creek School District, East Region

·       Lowell School District, West Region

M

·       Mapleton School District, West Region

·       Marcola School District, West Region

·       McDermitt Elementary School District (Students attend school in McDermitt, Nevada), East Region 

·       McKenzie School District, West Region

·       McMinnville School District, Northwest Region

·       Medford School District, South Region

·       Milton-Freewater Unified School District, East Region

·       Mitchell School District, Central Region 

·       Molalla River School District, Northwest Region

·       Monroe School District, West Region

·       Monument School District, East Region

·       Morrow School District, East Region

·       Mt. Angel School District, West Region

·       Myrtle Point School District, South Region

N

·       Neah-Kah-Nie School District, Northwest Region

·       Nestucca Valley School District, Northwest Region

·       Newberg School District, Northwest Region

·       North Bend School District, South Region

·       North Clackamas School District, Northwest Region

·       North Douglas School District, South Region

·       North Lake School District, Central Region

·       North Marion School District, West Region

·       North Powder School District, East Region

·       North Santiam School District, West Region

·       North Wasco County School District (formerly The Dalles and Chenowith school districts), East Region

·       Nyssa School District, East Region 

O

·       Oakland School District, South Region 

·       Oakridge School District, West Region

·       Ontario School District, East Region

·       Oregon City School District, Northwest Region

·       Oregon Trail School District, Northwest Region

P

·       Paisley School District, Central Region

·       Parkrose School District, Northwest Region

·       Pendleton School District, East Region

·       Perrydale School District, West Region

·       Philomath School District, West Region

·       Phoenix-Talent School District, South Region

·       Pilot Rock School District, East Region

·       Pine Creek School District, Central Region

·       Pine Eagle School District, East Region

·       Pinehurst School District, South Region

·       Pleasant Hill School District, West Region

·       Plush School District, Central Region 

·       Port Orford-Langlois School District, South Region 

·       Portland Public Schools, Northwest Region

·       Powers School District, South Region

·       Prairie City School District, East Region

·       Prospect School District, South Region

R

·       Rainier School District, Northwest Region

·       Redmond School District, Central Region

·       Reedsport School District, South Region

·       Reynolds School District, Northwest Region

·       Riddle School District, South Region 

·       Riverdale School District, Northwest Region

·       Rogue River School District, South Region 

·       Roseburg School District (Douglas County School District 4), South Region 

S

·       St. Helens School District, Northwest Region

·       St. Paul School District, West Region

·       Salem-Keizer School District, West Region

·       Santiam Canyon School District, West Region

·       Scappoose School District, Northwest Region

·       Scio School District, West Region

·       Seaside School District, Northwest Region

·       Sheridan School District, Northwest Region

·       Sherman County School District, East Region

·       Sherwood School District, Northwest Region

·       Silver Falls School District, West Region

·       Sisters School District, Central Region

·       Siuslaw School District, West Region

·       South Harney School District, Central Region

·       South Lane School District, West Region

·       South Umpqua School District, South Region

·       South Wasco County School District, East Region

·       Spray School District, Central Region

·       Springfield School District, West Region

·       Stanfield School District, East Region

·       Suntex School District, Hines, Central Region 

·       Sutherlin School District, South Region

·       Sweet Home School District, West Region

T

·       Three Rivers/Josephine County School District, South Region

·       Tigard-Tualatin School District, Northwest Region

·       Tillamook School District, Northwest Region

·       Troy School District, East Region

U

·       Ukiah School District, East Region

·       Umatilla School District, East Region

·       Union School District, East Region

V

·       Vale School District, East Region

·       Vernonia School District, Northwest Region

W

·       Wallowa School District, East Region

·       Warrenton-Hammond School District, Northwest Region

·       West Linn-Wilsonville School District, Northwest Region

·       Willamina School District, Northwest Region

·       Winston-Dillard School District, South Region

·       Woodburn School District, West Region

Y

·       Yamhill-Carlton School District, Northwest Region

·       Yoncalla School District, South Region